|B. HENRICHFREISE GMBH & CO. KG - behawe
Shop-Verantwortlicher: Birgit Henrichfreise
Zum Sporkfeld 48
DE - 33397 Rietberg
E-Mail : email@example.com
Steuernummer FA Rheda-Wiedenbrück:
347 5707 1973
|PICTURE OF ARTICLE|
A wonderful oil for your skin care - virgin, golden yellow quality
Jojoba oil is a liquid wax obtained from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis - a plant that grows in the desert. The native people called this oil "liquid gold". If stored at below 8° C, it will be opaque and firm - if heated, it will liquidize without any loss in quality. As it is a wax, it will not get rancid. It is very well tolerated by all skin types, and even mucous membranes. It is absorbed very easily, and makes the skin smooth and supple.
The nurturing effect is especially noticeable on blemished, dry skin. It can be applied directly onto face and body. It is also well suited for sensitive skin and baby care products. Jojoba oil can be used undiluted as a hair oil, and as an eye make up remover. It is just a wonderful all-rounder!
Saponification value: 84
Massage oil for the feet
· 100 ml jojoba oil
· 10 drops rosemary essential oil
· 10 drops spruce essential oil
· 5 drops eucalyptus essential oil
· 10 ml Mulsifan
10,70€ VAT incl.
Price per liter: 42,80 Euro
RETURN TO PRODUCT CATALOGUE ::: DOWNLOAD CATALOGUE (PDF)
|Update: 2020-12-31 20:09:15