|B. HENRICHFREISE GMBH & CO. KG - behawe
Shop-Verantwortlicher: Birgit Henrichfreise
Zum Sporkfeld 48
DE - 33397 Rietberg
E-Mail : email@example.com
Steuernummer FA Rheda-Wiedenbrück:
347 5707 1973
The tea tree oil got its name from the explorer James Cook, who watched the Aborigines make some tea from the leaves of the Melaleuca tree when he landed in Australia.
Tea tree oil has a very peculiar scent. It has many uses - especially in cleansing and skin care products for the adolescent skin. The distinct and medicinal scent can be masked by adding lavender, geranium or grapefruit essential oil.
Tee tree oil should be stored in a cool and dry place and should be used within six months after opening, as it oxidizes very fast. The fresh oil is very gentle to the skin.
This is the so-called "Bush Oil" - the tea tree leaves have been collected in the wild.
Botanical name: Melaleuca alternifolia
Country of origin: Australia
Method of extraction: steam distillation, genuine essential oil
Plant part used: leaves
Natural perfume: head note
2,70€ VAT incl.
Price per liter: 270,00 Euro
RETURN TO PRODUCT CATALOGUE ::: DOWNLOAD CATALOGUE (PDF)
|Update: 2021-11-17 08:13:04