|B. HENRICHFREISE GMBH & CO. KG - behawe
Shop-Verantwortlicher: Birgit Henrichfreise
Zum Sporkfeld 48
DE - 33397 Rietberg
E-Mail : email@example.com
Steuernummer FA Rheda-Wiedenbrück:
347 5707 1973
Myrtle grows all around the Mediterranean sea; it is a graceful bush with glossy green leaves and pure white, delicate and enchanting blossoms. Myrtle sprigs are used in classic bridal bouquets, as the myrtle is a symbol for purity and innocence.
The fresh green leaves are distilled to obtain the essential oil. It has many uses in skin care, massage oils and shower gels, and for cleaning the air, just everywhere where something needs to be "cleared". The fresh, balsamic note evokes pure air and sunny days at the seaside and is superb in light and fresh fragrant waters and body splashes. Try combining the essential oil of myrtle, juniper berry and grapefruit in a body oil for a spring makeover!
Botanical name: Myrtus communis
Country of origin: Morocco
Method of extraction: steam distillation
Plant part used: leaves
Natural perfume: heart/head note
6,90€ VAT incl.
Price per liter: 690,00 Euro
RETURN TO PRODUCT CATALOGUE ::: DOWNLOAD CATALOGUE (PDF)
|Update: 2020-12-31 20:09:15