|B. HENRICHFREISE GMBH & CO. KG - behawe
Shop-Verantwortlicher: Birgit Henrichfreise
Zum Sporkfeld 48
DE - 33397 Rietberg
E-Mail : firstname.lastname@example.org
Steuernummer FA Rheda-Wiedenbrück:
347 5707 1973
Alcoholic extract from the root of liquorice
The liquorice shrub forms a taproot with a woody rhizome and secondary roots. These roots are used in cosmetics, medicine and the confectionery industry (liquorice!). The extract has a slight sweet-woody note.
Liquorice is considered an all-rounder: the active ingredients stimulate the skin's own repair mechanism, calm stressed skin and are said to stop inflammation.
In addition, liquorice is said to slow down cell-damaging free radicals. In winter it is believed to protect against frost damage, in summer it soothes after sunbathing.
Because of its soothing properties, it is often used on sensitive and baby skin.
Liquorice active ingredients can help with eczema and neurodermatitis due to their wound-healing effect.
The extract is prepared with 60 % dry drug per litre of alcohol.
Concentration for use: 1 to 5 %
INCI: alcohol denat., aqua, glycyrrhiza glabra
1,95€ VAT incl.
Price per liter: 195,00 Euro
RETURN TO PRODUCT CATALOGUE ::: DOWNLOAD CATALOGUE (PDF)
|Update: 2022-02-16 14:43:46